Russian Champoinship 2024

Semifinal series (up to 3 wins)

«Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Lokomotiv» (Kaliningrad Region) (The score in the serie 2:2)
Date Time (msk) Stadium Result
1 05.04 17:00 Arena «Dinamo» 3:0 (31:29, 25:22, 25:12)
2 09.04 20:00 Amber Arena 1:3 (28:26, 25:27, 24:26, 22:25)
3 10.04 20:00 Amber Arena 2:3 (25:17, 25:20, 17:25, 20:25, 9:15)
4 13.04 17:30 Arena «Dinamo» 3:2 (25:20, 25:22, 14:25, 23:25, 15:11)
5 14.04 17:30 Arena «Dinamo» -
Full competition shedule on VFV website

Quaterfinal series (up to 2 wins)

«Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Uralochka-NTMK» (Sverdlovsk Region) (The score in the serie 2:0)
Date Time (msk) Stadium Result
1 27.03 16:00 Karpol Academy 3:2 (21:25, 24:26, 27:25, 25:19, 15:11)
2 30.03 17:00 Arena «Dinamo» 3:2 (23:25, 25:18, 26:24, 15:25, 15:5)
Full competition shedule on VFV website

* Match No. 3 will take place with the score in the series 1:1. The start time of match is preliminary and can be changed!

Regulations of the playoff stage

Final series (for 1-2, 3-4 places)

  • In the final:
    • For 1-2 places , the winners of the semifinals meet for 1-4 places,
    • For 3-4 places - the losers in the semifinals for 1-4 places,
  • The finals consist of 5 meetings and up to 3 wins:
    • April 17-20 – on the field of the team that took a higher place in this pair at the preliminary stage;
    • April 23-24 and, if necessary, April 25-26 - on the field of the team that took the place in this pair, below at the preliminary stage;
    • April 29 - in case of the result of four games 2:2, on the field of the team that took a higher place at the preliminary stage.

Preliminary Stage

Standings
Team Played Won Lost Sets Ratio Ranking Points
1 «Dinamo» (Moscow) 26 24 (2) 2 (0) 74:16 70
2 «Dinamo-Ak Bars» (Kazan) 26 22 (4) 4 (0) 69:27 62
3 «Leningradka» (Saint Petersburg) 26 21 (3) 5 (1) 68:31 61
4 «Lokomotiv» (Kaliningrad Region) 26 20 (0) 6 (3) 68:23 63
5 «Proton» (Saratov) 26 19 (0) 7 (2) 63:25 59
6 «Dinamo-Metar» (Chelyabinsk) 26 15 (3) 11 (1) 54:46 44
7 «Tulitca» (Tula Region) 26 14 (6) 12 (3) 50:51 39
8 «Uralochka-NTMK» (Sverdlovsk Region) 26 11 (3) 15 (1) 42:53 30
9 «Dinamo» (Krasnodar) 26 10 (2) 16 (4) 41:55 32
10 «Yenisei» (Krasnoyarsk) 26 10 (3) 16 (2) 38:58 29
11 «Zarechie-Odintsovo» (Moscow Region) 26 6 (2) 19 (3) 28:63 20
12 «Sparta» (Nizhny Novgorod) 26 5 (3) 21 (5) 30:69 17
13 «Minсhanka» (Minsk) 26 5 (2) 21 (2) 28:70 15
14 «Atom-Kursk» (Kursk Region) 26 0 (0) 26 (4) 13:78 4
Competition schedule (preliminary stage)
Tour Date Time (MSK) Stadium Game Result
Round 1
1 01.10 16:00 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Atom-Kursk» 3:0 (25:13, 25:12, 25:21)
2 08.10 16:00 FOK «Zvezdny» «Proton» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 1:3 (25:22, 18:25, 23:25, 23:25)
3 16.10 19:00 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Lokomotiv» 3:0 (25:11, 25:14, 25:22)
4 22.10 16:00 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Dinamo-Metar» 3:0 (25:20, 25:22, 25:18)
5 25.10 19:00 VC «Saint-Petersburg» «Dinamo-Ak Bars» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 1:3 (20:25, 25:21, 22:25, 20:25)
6 09.11 19:00 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Leningradka» 3:1 (20:25, 25:19, 25:12, 25:20)
7 12.11 16:00 «Tula-Arena» «Tulitca» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 0:3 (25:27, 16:25, 20:25)
8 22.11 19:00 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Dinamo» (Krasnodar) 3:2 (23:25, 25:16, 25:19, 21:25, 15:12)
9 29.11 15:00 Yarygin's Sports Palace «Yenisei» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 0:3 (16:25, 15:25, 18:25)
10 04.12 19:00 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Minchanka» 3:1 (25:18, 25:15, 23:25, 25:19)
11 09.12 17:00 MAUS «OSZK» «Zarechie-Odintsovo» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 0:3 (22:25, 20:25, 11:25)
12 18.12 19:00 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Sparta» 3:0 (25:22, 25:22, 31:29)
13 29.12 16:30 DIVS «Uralochka-NTMK» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 0:3 (24:26, 24:26, 22:25)
Round 2
14 25.12 19:00 FOK na ul. Kosuhina «Atom-Kursk» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 0:3 (21:25, 24:26, 15:25)
15 08.01 19:00 Amber Arena «Lokomotiv» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 3:1 (25:18, 29:27, 23:25, 25:23)
16 13.01 17:30 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Proton» 3:0 (25:22, 25:16, 25:20)
17 20.01 15:00 SC «Metar-Sport» «Dinamo-Metar» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 0:3 (23:25, 18:25, 21:25)
18 28.01 17:30 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Dinamo-Ak Bars» 1:3 (25:21, 21:25, 25:27, 23:25)
19 03.02 17:00 SP SPBGMTU «Leningradka» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 2:3 (18:25, 25:23, 22:25, 25:22, 8:15)
20 11.02 16:00 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Tulitca» 3:0 (25:11, 25:17, 25:23)
21 16.02 18:00 SP «Olympic» «Dinamo» (Krasnodar) - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 0:3 (15:25, 21:25, 15:25)
22 25.02 17:30 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Yenisei» 3:1 (25:17, 25:16, 23:25, 25:22)
23 01.03 18:00 SC «Uruchie» «Minchanka» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 0:3 (18:25, 21:25, 16:25)
24 09.03 17:30 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Zarechie-Odintsovo» 3:0 (25:12, 25:19, 25:13)
25 15.03 19:00 FOK «Zarechie» «Sparta» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 0:3 (16:25, 17:25, 20:25)
26 20.03 19:00 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Uralochka-NTMK» 3:1 (25:20, 24:26, 25:21, 25:12)
Full competition shedule on VFV website
General partner
ПАО АКБ «АВАНГАРД»ПАО АКБ «АВАНГАРД»
Lead partners
ООО "Газпроминвестхолдинг"ООО "Газпроминвестхолдинг"
ОАО "Северсталь"ОАО "Северсталь"
Official partners
ФГУП "Рособоронэкспорт"ФГУП "Рособоронэкспорт"
ПАО «СОВКОМБАНК»ПАО «СОВКОМБАНК»
ОАО «НОВАТЭК»ОАО «НОВАТЭК»
ОАО «Военно-страховая компания»ОАО «Военно-страховая компания»