Russian Champoinship 2023

Regulations of preliminary stage

  • The preliminary stage of the competition is held from September 23, 2022 to April 1, 2023 according to the traveling calendar – 26 rounds – in two rounds according to the "everyone with everyone" system at home and away..
  • According to the results of the preliminary stage, the teams that took 1-8 places advance to the quarterfinals of the playoff stage.
    • The team that took 1st place meets the team that took 8th place;
    • The 2nd place team meets the 7th place team;
    • The 3rd place team meets the 6th place team;
    • The 4th place team meets the 5th place team;
  • The teams that took 9th-10th places in the preliminary stage play matches up to two wins on the field of the team that took 9th place on April 12 and 13, 2023.
  • The teams that took 11-14 places in the preliminary stage will play the final stage for 11-14 places in a one-round round in the period from April 20 to 23, 2023.
  • The team that took 14th place after the final stage plays transitional matches up to 3 wins with the team that took 1st place in the Highest League "A". The team that wins these matches enters the Super League.

Preliminary stage

Standings
Team Played Won Lost Sets Ratio Ranking Points
1 «Dinamo» (Moscow) 2 2 (0) 0 (0) 6:0 6
2 «Proton» (Saratov) 2 2 (0) 0 (0) 6:0 6
3 «Dinamo-Ak Bars» (Kazan) 2 2 (0) 0 (0) 6:1 6
4 «Lokomotiv» (Kaliningrad Region) 2 2 (0) 0 (0) 6:1 6
5 «Tulitca» (Tula Region) 2 2 (0) 0 (0) 6:1 6
6 «Dinamo» (Krasnodar) 2 1 (0) 1 (0) 4:3 3
7 «Leningradka» (Saint Petersburg) 2 1 (0) 1 (0) 4:4 3
8 «Dinamo-Metar» (Chelyabinsk) 2 1 (0) 1 (0) 3:4 3
9 «Uralochka-NTMK» (Sverdlovsk Region) 2 1 (1) 1 (0) 3:5 2
10 «Sparta» (Nizhny Novgorod) 2 0 (0) 2 (1) 2:6 1
11 «Zarechie-Odintsovo» (Moscow Region) 2 0 (0) 2 (0) 1:6 0
12 «Yenisei» (Krasnoyarsk) 2 0 (0) 2 (0) 1:6 0
13 «Minсhanka» (Minsk) 2 0 (0) 2 (0) 1:6 0
14 «Lipetsk» (Lipetsk) 2 0 (0) 2 (0) 0:6 0
Competition schedule
Tour Date Time (MSK) Stadium Game Result
Round 1
1 24.09 17:30 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Minchanka» 3:0 (25:13, 25:14, 25:13)
2 01.10 18:00 FOK «Zarechie» «Sparta» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 0:3 (16:25, 26:28, 20:25)
3 09.10 17:30 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Lokomotiv» -
4 15.10 - SOC «Metallurg-Forum» «Uralochka-NTMK» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) -
5 22.10 17:30 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Zarechie-Odintsovo» -
6 05.11 17:30 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Dinamo-Ak Bars» -
7 12.11 - «Tula Arena» «Tulitca» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) -
8 20.11 17:30 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Proton» -
9 27.11 - SP SPBGMTU «Leningradka» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) -
10 04.12 17:30 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Dinamo» (Krasnodar) -
11 11.12 - SC «METAR-Sport» «Dinamo-Metar» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) -
12 24.12 17:30 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Yenisei» -
13 28.12 - SC «Atlant» «Lipetsk» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) -
Round 2
14 07.01 - SC «Uruchie» «Minchanka» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) -
15 14.01 17:30 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Sparta» -
16 22.01 - Amber Arena «Lokomotiv» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) -
17 29.01 17:30 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Uralochka-NTMK» -
18 05.02 - MAUS «OZSK» «Zarechie-Odintsovo» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) -
19 12.02 - VC «Saint-Petersburg» «Dinamo-Ak Bars» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) -
20 18.02 17:30 SP «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Tulitca» -
21 25.02 - FOK «Zvezdny» «Proton» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) -
22 05.03 17:30 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Leningradka» -
23 12.03 - SP «Olympic» «Dinamo» (Krasnodar) - «Dinamo» (Moscow) -
24 18.03 17:30 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Dinamo-Metar» -
25 25.03 - Yarygin's Sports House «Yenisei» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) -
26 01.04 17:30 Arena «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Lipetsk» -
The calendar and results of other matches can be found on the VFV website.
General partner
ПАО АКБ «АВАНГАРД»ПАО АКБ «АВАНГАРД»
Lead partners
ООО "Газпроминвестхолдинг"ООО "Газпроминвестхолдинг"
ОАО "Северсталь"ОАО "Северсталь"
Official partners
ФГУП "Рособоронэкспорт"ФГУП "Рособоронэкспорт"
ОАО «Центральная ППК»ОАО «Центральная ППК»
ПАО «СОВКОМБАНК»ПАО «СОВКОМБАНК»
ОАО «НОВАТЭК»ОАО «НОВАТЭК»
ОАО «Военно-страховая компания»ОАО «Военно-страховая компания»