Russian Championship 2020-21

Final Six (Kazan, VC "Saint-Petersburg")

Final stage

April 3, 2021 (Final day)
Tour Time (MSK) Game Result
3-rd place match 16:00 «Dinamo-Ak Bars» (Kazan) - «Uralochka-NTMK» 3:1 (25:20, 25:21, 23:25, 27:25)
Final 19:00 «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Lokomotiv» (Kaliningrad Region) 2:3 (25:21, 25:19, 23:25, 19:25, 12:15)
April 2, 2021 (Semifinal day)
Tour Time (MSK) Game Result
5-th place match 13:00 «Minchanka» (Minsk) - «Proton» (Saratov) 1:3 (25:23, 20:25, 21:25, 16:25)
Semifinal №1 16:00 «Lokomotiv» (Kaliningrad Region) -  «Uralochka-NTMK» 3:1 (24:26, 25:16, 25:20, 25:18)
Semifinal №2 19:00 «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Dinamo-Ak Bars» (Kazan) 3:0 (25:23, 25:20, 25:16)

Group stage

Standings (pool B)
Team Played Won Lost Sets Ratio Ranking Points
1 «Dinamo» (Moscow) 2 2 0 6:0 6
2 «Uralochka-NTMK» 2 1 1 3:4 3
3 «Minchanka» (Minsk) 2 0 2 1:6 0
Competition schedule (pool B)
Date Time (MSK) Game Result
29.03 16:00 «Uralochka-NTMK» - «Minchanka» (Minsk) 3:1 (25:21, 20:25, 25:21, 25:22)
30.03 16:00 «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Uralochka-NTMK» 3:0 (25:23, 25:21, 25:20)
31.03 16:00 «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Minchanka» (Minsk) 3:0 (25:21, 25:13, 25:19)

Preliminary stage

Short competition rules

Standings
Team Played Won Lost Sets Ratio Ranking Points
1 «Dinamo-Ak Bars» (Kazan) 26 24 (3) 1 (2) 76:19 71
2 «Dinamo» (Moscow) 26 24 (3) 2 (1) 75:22 70
3 «Lokomotiv» (Kaliningrad Region) 26 20 (4) 6 (1) 64:34 57
4 «Dinamo» (Krasnodar) 26 17 (4) 9 (2) 59:39 49
5 «Leningradka» (Saint Petersburg) 26 16 (6) 10 (3) 58:47 45
6 «Uralochka-NTMK» (Sverdlovsk Region) 26 14 (4) 12 (2) 49:49 40
7 «Lipetsk» (Lipetsk) 26 11 (2) 15 (6) 48:54 37
8 «Minсhanka» (Minsk) 26 11 (3) 15 (2) 46:54 32
9 «Proton» (Saratov) 26 11 (4) 15 (3) 43:55 32
10 «Yenisei» (Krasnoyarsk) 26 9 (3) 17 (6) 45:59 30
11 «Tulitca» (Tula Region) 26 8 (2) 18 (7) 42:61 29
12 «Sparta» (Nizhny Novgorod) 26 8 (2) 18 (2) 36:62 24
13 «Zarechie Odintsovo» (Moscow Region) 26 5 (3) 21 (3) 27:71 15
14 «Dinamo-Metar» (Chelyabinsk) 26 4 (2) 22 (5) 28:70 15
Competition schedule
Tour Date Time (MSK) Stadium Game Result
Round 1
1 18.09 15:00 M. Dvorkin's Sports House «Yenisei» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 0:3 (21:25, 15:25, 17:25)
2 27.12 17:00 SP «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Tulitca» 3:1 (22:25, 25:20, 25:16, 25:22)
3 27.09 17:30 SP «Atlant» «Lipetsk» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 1:3 (19:25, 25:21, 22:25, 21:25)
4 03.10 19:00 Volleyball Center «Saint-Petersburg» «Dinamo-Ak Bars» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 2:3 (25:20, 26:28, 23:25, 25:23, 13:15)
5 23.02 20:00 «Amber Arena» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Lokomotiv» 1:3 (20:25, 28:26, 23:25, 17:25)
6 12.10 16:00 DIVS «Uralochka-NTMK» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 0:3 (14:25, 22:25, 12:25)
7 16.10 18:00 SP «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Sparta» 3:0 (25:19, 26:24, 25:23)
8 20.10 19:00 SP «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Proton» 3:0 (25:19, 25:13, 25:11)
9 25.10 17:00 SP «Olympic» «Dinamo» (Krasnodar) - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 3:2 (21:25, 24:26, 25:21, 25:22, 15:11)
10 05.11 19:00 SP «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Leningradka» 3:2 (25:14, 19:25, 23:25, 25:19 15:6)
11 16.11 17:00 VCMR «Zarechie Odintsovo» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 0:3 (13:25, 11:25, 18:25)
12 20.11 18:00 SP «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Minchanka» 3:0 (25:17, 25:20, 25:12)
13 28.11 16:00 SP «METAR-Sport» «Dinamo-Metar» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 1:3 (25:21, 15:25, 23:25, 11:25)
Round 2
14 24.11 18:00 SP «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Yenisei» 3:0 (25:22, 25:18, 25:20)
15 18.02 19:00 SP «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Lipetsk» 3:1 (25:15, 25:15, 25:13)
16 02.12 18:00 USC «Novoye Pokolenie» «Tulitca» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 0:3 (17:25, 15:25, 18:25)
17 13.03 17:00 Volleyball Center «Saint-Petersburg» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Dinamo-Ak Bars» 3:2 (17:25, 17:25, 27:25, 25:18, 15:12)
18 24.02 20:00 «Amber Arena» «Lokomotiv» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 1:3 (11:25, 24:26, 25:15, 20:25)
19 16.02 18:00 SP «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Uralochka-NTMK» 3:0 (25:19, 25:19, 25:17)
20 22.01 18:00 SP «Zarechie» «Sparta» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 1:3 (21:25, 25:21, 23:25, 17:25)
21 26.01 18:00 FOK «Zvezdny» «Proton» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 1:3 (21:25, 13:25, 25:21, 17:25)
22 08.02 18:00 SP «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Dinamo» (Krasnodar) 3:1 (25:18, 25:19, 23:25, 25:7)
23 13.02 17:00 Platonov Volleyball Academy «Leningradka» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 1:3 (16:25, 16:25, 25:21, 19:25)
24 11.11 18:00 VCMR «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Zarechie Odintsovo» 3:0 (25:11, 25:19, 25:14)
25 27.02 18:00 SC «Uruchie» «Minchanka» - «Dinamo» (Moscow) 1:3 (28:30, 25:18, 20:25, 19:25)
26 06.03 18:00 SP «Dinamo» «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Dinamo-Metar» 3:1 (25:20, 23:25, 25:23, 25:17)
The calendar and results of other matches can be found on the VFV website.
  • The preliminary stage of the competition is held from September 19, 2020 to March 6, 2021 according to the traveling calendar – 26 rounds-in two rounds according to the "everyone with everyone home and away" system.
  • Based on the results of the preliminary stage, the first and second-placed teams qualify for The final Six. The teams ranked 3-10 play a qualification round consisting of two matches.
  • The team finishing in 3-rd place, plays with the team finishing in 10-th place in the preliminary stage, 4-th place with 9-th place, 5-th place with 8-th place, 6-th placewith 7-th place. The games will be held on March 13 on the fields of teams that took 7-10 places and on March 20 on the fields of teams that took 3-6 places.
  • At the end of two matches with equal points, a "Golden set" will be played immediately after the end of the second match, which will determine the winner of the confrontation.
General partner
ПАО АКБ «АВАНГАРД»ПАО АКБ «АВАНГАРД»
Lead partners
ООО "Газпроминвестхолдинг"ООО "Газпроминвестхолдинг"
ОАО "Северсталь"ОАО "Северсталь"
Official partners
ФГУП "Рособоронэкспорт"ФГУП "Рособоронэкспорт"
ОАО «Центральная ППК»ОАО «Центральная ППК»
ПАО «СОВКОМБАНК»ПАО «СОВКОМБАНК»
ОАО «НОВАТЭК»ОАО «НОВАТЭК»
ОАО «Военно-страховая компания»ОАО «Военно-страховая компания»