Russian Cup 2021

Final Four (Saint_petersburg, SC SPBGMTU)

december 28, 2021 (final day)
Stage Time (MSK) Match Result
3rd place match 16:00 «???» - «???»  
Final 19:00 «???» - «???»  
December 27, 2021 (semifinal day)
Stage Time (MSK) Match Result
Semifinal №1 16:00 «Dinamo» (Moscow) - «Dinamo-Ak Bars»  
Semifinal №2 19:00 «Leningradka» - «Lokomotiv»  

Semifinal stage

Standings (Group B)
Team Played Won Lost Sets Ratio Ranking Points
1 «Dinamo» (Moscow) 2 2 0 6:1 6
2 «Dinamo-Metar» (Chelyabinsk) 2 1 1 3:4 3
3 «Lipetsk» (Lipetsk) 2 0 2 2:6 0
The winner of group advance to tht Final Four.
 
Competition schedule (Lipetsk, SP «Atlant»)
Date Time (MSK) Match Result
21.10 18:00 «Dinamo» - «Dinamo-Metar» 3:0 (25:11, 25:15, 25:21)
22.10 18:00 «Dinamo-Metar» - «Lipetsk» 3:1 (25:14, 25:21, 22:25, 26:24)
23.10 17:30 «Dinamo» - «Lipetsk» 3:1 (25:11, 25:17, 19:25, 25:15)
The calendar and results of other matches can be found on the VFV website.

Preliminary stage

Standings (pool 1)
Team Played Won Lost Sets Ratio Ranking Points
1 «Lokomotiv» (Kaliningrad Region) 4 4 0 12:2 12
2 «Dinamo» (Moscow) 4 3 1 10:3 9
3 «Leningradka» (Санкт-Петербург) 4 2 2 7:7 6
4 «Zarechie Odintsovo» (Moscow Region) 4 1 3 4:9 3
5 «Lokomotiv-2» (Kaliningrad Region) 4 0 4 0:12 0
3 teams advance to the semifinal stage from this group.
* teams with three or more players of the Russian national team who participated in the events of the national team in 2021 (the Olympic Games and the European Championship), go to the semifinals regardless of the result. These comands are «Dinamo» (Moscow) and «Lokomotiv»
 
Competition schedule (Kalinungrad, Amber Arena)
Date Time (MSK) Match Result
14.09 18:00 «Leningradka» - «Zarechie Odintsovo» 3:1 (25:22, 20:25, 25:20, 25:21)
20:00 «Lokomotiv» - «Lokomotiv-2» 3:0 (25:13, 25:16, 25:14)
15.09 17:30 «Lokomotiv-2» - «Zarechie Odintsovo» 0:3 (11:25, 16:25, 13:25)
20:00 «Dinamo» - «Lokomotiv» 1:3 (17:25, 26:24, 18:25, 20:25)
16.09 17:30 «Dinamo» - «Lokomotiv-2» 3:0 (25:10, 25:17, 25:13)
20:00 «Lokomotiv» - «Leningradka» 3:1 (22:25, 25:17, 28:26, 25:23)
17.09 17:30 «Dinamo» - «Leningradka» 3:0 (25:17, 25:20, 25:19)
20:00 «Lokomotiv» - «Zarechie Odintsovo» 3:1 (23:25, 25:20, 25:17, 25:16)
18.09 12:00 «Leningradka» - «Lokomotiv-2» 3:0 (25:21, 25:16, 25:15)
14:00 «Dinamo» - «Zarechie Odintsovo» 3:0 (25:17, 25:16, 25:19)
The calendar and results of other matches can be found on the VFV website.
General partner
ПАО АКБ «АВАНГАРД»ПАО АКБ «АВАНГАРД»
Lead partners
ООО "Газпроминвестхолдинг"ООО "Газпроминвестхолдинг"
ОАО "Северсталь"ОАО "Северсталь"
Official partners
ФГУП "Рособоронэкспорт"ФГУП "Рособоронэкспорт"
ОАО «Центральная ППК»ОАО «Центральная ППК»
ПАО «СОВКОМБАНК»ПАО «СОВКОМБАНК»
ОАО «НОВАТЭК»ОАО «НОВАТЭК»
ОАО «Военно-страховая компания»ОАО «Военно-страховая компания»